Monday, July 19, 2010

Keith Olbermann's Ego, EPs, Blind Items, and Blogs.

So about a month ago, this idiot at Inside Cable News decides he'll run a not-so-blind item.
Which cable news show may be showing signs of internal trouble? Rumors are flying that the show’s EP has “had it” and another key staffer is leaving the program…
The Ego would like to point out that the denizens of said blog mostly guessed Beck.

But today the little bitch reveals on twitter that it was the Ego he was referring to all along and hints broadly that there is a real story there if one wishes to dig deep enough. Attn: Mr. ICN: it's 2010--no one does investigative journalism anymore, it's dead, dead, dead and if it's such a good story why don't you break it your own damn self? Oh and here's what the SOB is citing as "proof" that blind item was about the Ego. So the Ego's EP, Izzy Povich is leaving. Like the Ego cares?

And of course Dan Abrams and his shitty little site are there to blame the Ego too.

Remember Keith Olbermann Fans: These bitches are all just jealous of the greatness that is Keith Olbermann's Ego. They aren't Kings of Broadcast Journalism like Keith Olbermann, they are a bunch of mice who run blogs. Jealous, bitter, little mice. Never, ever believe anything that these idiots have to say about the greatness that is Keith Olbermann's Ego--unless of course it happens to be true. And if it's true and flattering, believe away but if it's true and not-so-flattering, it's always lies-got it? Good. Nothing to see here, move on people; the Ego has.

Oh and that crap on TVNewser about more than one person leaving the Ego's show because of the Ego? Lies, all lies. Except you know, the parts that are true.

And no, this had nothing to do with the Ego's two-week vacation (and even if it did, the Ego would never, ever admit it). Remember people, there is a reason all three of those websites are on the Ego's enemies list.

Thursday, July 15, 2010

Keith Olbermann vs. Tucker Carlson

Tucker Carlson. Seriously? Seriously? Listen you little bow-tie wearing bitch, Keith Olbermann's Ego will end up owning you and yes,

Sunday, July 11, 2010

Keith Olbermann's Ego has Left Twitter! Sorta Kinda Maybe--Not.

Yes, the Ego-Twit is up and out of there. Except you know, for the post he made 16 hours after he announced he was leaving. So leaving equals overnight. Apparently there was fan-drama involving spelling/grammar usage, a fan who organized some sort of Mom boycott, and a 12-year old boy. The Ego really doesn't have time to dive into the particulars. I'm sure however that the minions will be more than happy to fill in the details, it's their job after all to hang on the Ego Twit's every tweet, as it should be.

Thanks to Greyfawn for the tip.